YourClassical Radio

play
See On-Air Schedule

  • 1:00 AM - 6:00 AM

    YourClassical Radio with Steve Seel

    Toggle open

    • 2:10 - 2:25 AM

      Andante Spianato and Grand Polonaise

      Frederic Chopin (composer)

      The Chopin Collection: The Impromptus (album)

      Artur Rubinstein, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 14:58


    • 2:06 - 2:08 AM

      Swanee River

      Traditional (composer)

      American Heritage (album)

      Jeni Slotchiver, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 2:01


    • 2:01 - 2:05 AM

      A John Field Suite: Polka

      Hamilton Harty (composer)

      Bryden Thomson (conductor)

      Harty: John Field; Water Music Suites (album)

      Ulster Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:52


    • 1:48 - 1:58 AM

      Recorder Concerto

      Antonio Vivaldi (composer)

      Monica Huggett (conductor)

      Baroque Recorder Concertos (album)

      Sonnerie (orchestra/ensemble)

      Pamela Thorby, recorder (soloist)

      Duration: 10:27


    • 1:13 - 1:47 AM

      Petruchka

      Igor Stravinsky (composer)

      David Zinman (conductor)

      Stavinsky: The Firebird, Petrushka, Fireworks (album)

      Baltimore Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 33:28


    • 1:06 - 1:11 AM

      Africa Fantasie

      Camille Saint-Saens (composer)

      Carnival Fantasy (album)

      Salut Salon (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:08


    • 1:01 - 1:05 AM

      Overture No. 5: Andante

      Carl Friedrich Abel (composer)

      Paul Dombrecht (conductor)

      Abel: Overtures & Sinfonias (album)

      Il Fondamento (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:44


  • 9:00 PM - 1:00 AM

    YourClassical Radio with Steve Staruch

    Toggle open

    • 12:51 - 12:58 AM

      Ave Maria

      Franz Schubert (composer)

      Schubert For Two / Gil Shaham, Göran Söllscher (album)

      Gil Shaham, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 7:02


    • 12:25 - 12:49 AM

      Serenade for Winds

      Antonin Dvorak (composer)

      Greatest Hits (album)

      Netherlands Wind Ensemble (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 24:18


    • 12:14 - 12:24 AM

      Orchestra Rehearsal

      Nino Rota (composer)

      Riccardo Muti (conductor)

      Nino Rota: Music For Film (album)

      Orchestra of La Scala, Milan (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 10:03


    • 12:06 - 12:13 AM

      Clarinet Quintet: 3rd movement

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Mozart & Brahms (album)

      Pacifica String Quartet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Anthony McGill, clarinet (soloist)

      Duration: 6:42


    • 12:01 - 12:05 AM

      Mazurka No. 36

      Frederic Chopin (composer)

      Late Piano Music of Frederic Chopin (album)

      Aleck Karis, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 4:46


    • 11:50 - 11:58 PM

      Concerto Grosso No. 3

      George Frideric Handel (composer)

      Neville Marriner (conductor)

      Handel: Concerti Grossi Op. 3 (album)

      Academy of St Martin in the Fields (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:43


    • 11:37 - 11:49 PM

      Roumanian Rhapsody No. 1

      Georges Enescu (composer)

      Erich Kunzel (conductor)

      Symphonic Spectacular (album)

      Cincinnati Pops Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 11:52


    • 11:29 - 11:36 PM

      We Shall Overcome

      Spiritual (composer)

      Jason Max Ferdinand (conductor)

      The Aeolians (album)

      The Aeolians (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:30


    • 11:19 - 11:29 PM

      Piano Concerto: Finale

      Clara Schumann (composer)

      Holly Mathieson (conductor)

      Romance: The Music of Clara Schumann (album)

      Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Isata Kanneh-Mason, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 10:02


    • 11:06 - 11:17 PM

      Symphony No. 1 "Spring": 1st movement

      Robert Schumann (composer)

      Bernard Haitink (conductor)

      Schumann: The Symphonies (album)

      Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 11:36


    • 11:01 - 11:05 PM

      Seville

      Isaac Albeniz (composer)

      Celebrates Segovia (album)

      Christopher Parkening, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 4:41


    • 10:50 - 10:57 PM

      Three Roses

      Florence Price (composer)

      Florence Price: Piano Discoveries: From the Heart (album)

      Lara Downes, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 7:02


    • 10:48 - 10:50 PM

      Carmen: Aragonaise

      Georges Bizet (composer)

      Seiji Ozawa (conductor)

      Dance!: The World's Favourite Ice-Skating Music (album)

      French National Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 2:25


    • 10:32 - 10:46 PM

      Keyboard Concerto No. 4

      Johann Sebastian Bach (composer)

      Saulius Sondeckis (conductor)

      J.S. Bach: Complete Keyboard Concertos; J.S. Bach-Vivaldi: Two Concertos (album)

      Moscow Virtuosi (orchestra/ensemble)

      Julia Zilberquit, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 14:32


    • 10:22 - 10:30 PM

      Variations on "The Last Rose of Summer"

      Friedrich Kuhlau (composer)

      Serenade (album)

      Abbie de Quant, flute (soloist)

      Duration: 7:45


    • 10:09 - 10:22 PM

      Symphony No. 4

      Samuel Wesley (composer)

      Matthias Bamert (conductor)

      Wesley: Symphonies (album)

      London Mozart Players (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 13:15


    • 10:06 - 10:08 PM

      Song without Words No. 30 "Spring Song"

      Felix Mendelssohn (composer)

      Mutterissimo (album)

      Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 2:20


    • 10:03 - 10:05 PM

      Serenade No. 1: Scherzo

      Johannes Brahms (composer)

      Vernon Handley (conductor)

      Brahms: Serenade No. 1, etc. (album)

      Ulster Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 2:41


    • 9:49 - 9:58 PM

      Invitation to the Dance

      Carl Maria von Weber (composer)

      Christoph von Dohnanyi (conductor)

      Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique (album)

      Cleveland Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 8:49


    • 9:32 - 9:49 PM

      Piano Sonata No. 10

      Ludwig van Beethoven (composer)

      Beethoven: Piano Sonatas (album)

      Mari Kodama, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 16:30


    • 9:21 - 9:31 PM

      Symphony No. 6 "Dollar": 3rd movement

      Kurt Atterberg (composer)

      Jun'ichi Hirokami (conductor)

      Atterberg: Symphony No. 6, etc. (album)

      Norrkoping Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 9:53


    • 9:16 - 9:19 PM

      Martha

      Justin Holland (composer)

      Justin Holland Recording Project (album)

      Gabriele Leite, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 3:05


    • 9:06 - 9:15 PM

      Violin Sonata

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Mozart: Sonatas for Piano and Violin (album)

      Yefim Bronfman, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 9:40


    • 9:01 - 9:05 PM

      Gone with the Wind: Tara Theme

      Max Steiner (composer)

      John Williams (conductor)

      Aisle Seat (album)

      Boston Pops Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:41


  • 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

    YourClassical Radio with Melissa Ousley

    Toggle open

    • 8:40 - 8:58 PM

      An American in Paris

      George Gershwin (composer)

      Michael Tilson Thomas (conductor)

      Gershwin: Overtures (album)

      New York Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 18:34


    • 8:27 - 8:38 PM

      Folk Songs for Orchestra

      George Walker (composer)

      Edwin London (conductor)

      George Walker: Orchestral Works (album)

      Cleveland Chamber Symphony (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 11:36


    • 8:14 - 8:25 PM

      Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra No. 3 "Il Mezzetino"

      Antonio Vivaldi (composer)

      Martin Frost - Vivaldi (album)

      Concerto Koln (orchestra/ensemble)

      Martin Frost, clarinet (soloist)

      Duration: 11:05


    • 8:06 - 8:13 PM

      Scherzo No. 3

      Frederic Chopin (composer)

      Chopin: Piano Sonata No. 2, Scherzos (album)

      Simon Trpceski, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 7:10


    • 8:01 - 8:05 PM

      Symphony: 1st movement

      Antonio Rosetti (composer)

      Matthias Bamert (conductor)

      Rosetti: Symphonies (album)

      London Mozart Players (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:34


    • 7:39 - 7:58 PM

      Suite on Russian Themes

      Max Bruch (composer)

      Werner Andreas Albert (conductor)

      Bruch: Swedish and Russian Dances (album)

      Southwest German Radio Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 19:12


    • 7:19 - 7:38 PM

      Scenes from Childhood (Kinderszenen)

      Robert Schumann (composer)

      Schumann: Kinderszenen, Waldszenen, Albumblatter (album)

      Cyprien Katsaris, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 19:00


    • 7:13 - 7:17 PM

      Sunlight

      Max Richter (composer)

      Kristjan Jarvi (conductor)

      Max Richter: Exiles (album)

      Baltic Sea Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 3:55


    • 7:06 - 7:12 PM

      Nocturnes: Fetes (Festivals)

      Claude Debussy (composer)

      Erich Kunzel (conductor)

      Classics at the Pops (album)

      Cincinnati Pops Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:22


    • 7:01 - 7:05 PM

      Biguine

      Jerome Moross (composer)

      JoAnn Falletta (conductor)

      Frankie And Johnny (album)

      New Zealand Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:48


    • 6:40 - 6:58 PM

      String Quartet No. 42

      Franz Joseph Haydn (composer)

      Haydn, Ravel, Stravinsky (album)

      Tesla Quartet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 18:41


    • 6:29 - 6:38 PM

      An Outdoor Overture

      Aaron Copland (composer)

      Gerard Schwarz (conductor)

      Portraits of Freedom: Copland, Harris (album)

      Seattle Symphony (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 9:15


    • 6:23 - 6:27 PM

      American Beauty Rag

      Joseph Lamb (composer)

      World's Greatest Piano Rags (album)

      Richard Dowling, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 4:13


    • 6:17 - 6:23 PM

      Fast Blue Village 2

      Elena Kats-Chernin (composer)

      Zia (album)

      Del Sol String Quartet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:16


    • 6:06 - 6:17 PM

      Trumpet Concerto

      Giuseppe Tartini (composer)

      Radoslaw Szulc (conductor)

      Italian Trumpet Concertos (album)

      Bavarian Radio Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Gabor Tarkovi, trumpet (soloist)

      Duration: 10:34


    • 6:01 - 6:05 PM

      The Jester at the Wedding: Caprice

      Eric Coates (composer)

      John Wilson (conductor)

      Eric Coates: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 (album)

      BBC Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:41


    • 5:40 - 5:58 PM

      Piano Sonata No. 9

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Complete Piano Sonatas (album)

      Fazil Say, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 17:54


    • 5:21 - 5:39 PM

      3 Argentinian Cantilenas and Finale

      Carlos Guastavino (composer)

      "Impresiones" (album)

      Camerata Bariloche (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 18:07


    • 5:15 - 5:20 PM

      The dreamy fish

      Erik Satie (composer)

      Satie: The Complete Solo Piano Music (album)

      Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 5:29


    • 5:06 - 5:13 PM

      I Was Glad

      Hubert Parry (composer)

      Richard Hickox (conductor)

      Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius (album)

      London Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:00


    • 5:01 - 5:05 PM

      String Quartet No. 2: 4th movement

      Robert Schumann (composer)

      Ying String Quartet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:43


    • 4:46 - 4:58 PM

      Theme and Variations on "Draw the Sacred Circle Closer"

      Adolphus Hailstork (composer)

      Summerland: Music for Piano and Cello by Composers of African Descent (album)

      Kristen Yeon-Ji Yun, cello (soloist)

      Duration: 12:42


    • 4:39 - 4:45 PM

      Paganini Etude No. 3 "La Campanella"

      Franz Liszt (composer)

      DeGaetano Plays Liszt (album)

      Robert DeGaetano, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 5:40


    • 4:26 - 4:38 PM

      Concerto for Mixed Instruments

      Antonio Vivaldi (composer)

      Claudio Scimone (conductor)

      Vivaldi: Concerti per Mandolini (album)

      I Solisti Veneti (orchestra/ensemble)

      Ugo Orlandi, mandolin (soloist)

      Duration: 11:47


    • 4:23 - 4:25 PM

      Waltz

      Maria Szymanowska (composer)

      As You Like It (album)

      Patrizio Mazzola, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 1:51


    • 4:06 - 4:22 PM

      Horn Concerto No. 1

      Franz Joseph Haydn (composer)

      Barry Tuckwell (conductor)

      Telemann: Horn Concerto, Etc. (album)

      English Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Barry Tuckwell, horn (soloist)

      Duration: 16:10


    • 4:01 - 4:05 PM

      Symphony No. 2 "Four Temperaments": 2nd movement

      Carl Nielsen (composer)

      Myung-Whun Chung (conductor)

      Nielsen (album)

      Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:44


  • 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

    YourClassical Radio with Jeff Esworthy

    Toggle open

    • 3:43 - 3:58 PM

      Suite in the Old Style

      Alfred Schnittke (composer)

      Vladimir Spivakov (conductor)

      Modern Portaits (album)

      Moscow Virtuosi (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 15:26


    • 3:34 - 3:42 PM

      La Cenerentola (Cinderella): Overture

      Gioacchino Rossini (composer)

      Claudio Abbado (conductor)

      Rossini: Overtures (album)

      Chamber Orchestra of Europe (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 8:06


    • 3:21 - 3:32 PM

      Brandenburg Concerto No. 2

      Johann Sebastian Bach (composer)

      Neville Marriner (conductor)

      Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1, 2, & 3 (album)

      Academy of St Martin in the Fields (orchestra/ensemble)

      Henryk Szeryng, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 11:43


    • 3:14 - 3:19 PM

      Sleeping Beauty: Grand Pas de Deux

      Peter Tchaikovsky (composer)

      Mikhail Pletnev (conductor)

      Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty (album)

      Russian National Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:58


    • 3:06 - 3:13 PM

      Aida: Triumphal March

      Giuseppe Verdi (composer)

      Erich Kunzel (conductor)

      Grand Opera for Orchestra: Verdi Without Words (album)

      Cincinnati Pops Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:27


    • 3:01 - 3:05 PM

      Three Chinese Folk Songs

      Zhou Long (composer)

      The Flowing Stream (album)

      Shanghai Quartet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:44


    • 2:51 - 2:58 PM

      Polonaise No. 6 "Heroic"

      Frederic Chopin (composer)

      Maurizio Pollini, Chopin ?� Concerto No. 1 In E Minor (album)

      Maurizio Pollini, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 6:54


    • 2:46 - 2:51 PM

      Introduction No. 6

      Pietro Locatelli (composer)

      Elizabeth Wallfisch (conductor)

      Locatelli: Introduttioni Teatralli and Concerti, Op. 4 (album)

      Raglan Baroque Players (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:38


    • 2:40 - 2:44 PM

      Funeral March of a Marionette

      Charles Gounod (composer)

      Eugene Ormandy (conductor)

      Fright Night (album)

      Philadelphia Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:06


    • 2:30 - 2:39 PM

      Violin Concerto No. 4: 1st movement

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Eivind Aadland (conductor)

      Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 1-5 - Adagio, K. 261 - Rondo, K. 269 & K. 373 (album)

      Swedish Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Baiba Skride, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 8:58


    • 2:23 - 2:30 PM

      L'Heure du berger (The Shepherd's Hour)

      Jean Francaix (composer)

      Francaix: Divertissement (album)

      Gaudier Ensemble (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:23


    • 2:13 - 2:21 PM

      Three Spirituals

      Adolphus Hailstork (composer)

      JoAnn Falletta (conductor)

      Adolphus Hailstork: An American Port Of Call (album)

      Virginia Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 8:08


    • 2:06 - 2:12 PM

      Vocalise

      Sergei Rachmaninoff (composer)

      Encores 2 (album)

      Emma Johnson, clarinet (soloist)

      Duration: 6:02


    • 2:01 - 2:05 PM

      The English Patient: Convento di Sant'Anna

      Gabriel Yared (composer)

      Angele Dubeau (conductor)

      Angele Dubeau & La Pieta: Silence, on joue! A Time for Us (album)

      La Pieta (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:42


    • 1:53 - 1:58 PM

      Symphony No. 1: 4th movement

      Ludwig van Beethoven (composer)

      Simon Rattle (conductor)

      Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphonien 1-9 (album)

      Berlin Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 5:27


    • 1:50 - 1:52 PM

      Minuet No. 2

      Giacomo Puccini (composer)

      R. Strauss, Verdi, Puccini: String Quartets (album)

      Enso String Quartet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 2:37


    • 1:47 - 1:49 PM

      Hungarian Dance No. 3

      Johannes Brahms (composer)

      Marin Alsop (conductor)

      Brahms: Symphony No. 2, Hungarian Dances (album)

      London Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 2:46


    • 1:29 - 1:45 PM

      Symphony No. 21

      Franz Joseph Haydn (composer)

      Christopher Hogwood (conductor)

      Haydn: Symphonies, Volume 4 1764-65 (album)

      Academy of Ancient Music (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 16:35


    • 1:20 - 1:28 PM

      Wiener Blut (Vienna Blood)

      Johann Strauss, Jr. (composer)

      Willi Boskovsky (conductor)

      Strauss: Gala IV (album)

      Vienna Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 8:02


    • 1:15 - 1:19 PM

      Home Sweet Home

      Justin Holland (composer)

      Justin Holland Recording Project (album)

      Mark Delpriora, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 4:09


    • 1:11 - 1:14 PM

      Canzon Noni Toni

      Giovanni Gabrieli (composer)

      The Antiphonal Music of Gabrieli (album)

      Philadelphia Brass Ensemble (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 3:16


    • 1:06 - 1:10 PM

      Liebesfreud (Love's Joy)

      Fritz Kreisler (composer)

      Salut d'Amour (album)

      Anne Akiko Meyers, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 3:30


    • 1:01 - 1:05 PM

      Concerto Grosso: 2nd movement

      Henry Cowell (composer)

      Richard Auldon Clark (conductor)

      Cowell: Concerto Grosso/Hymn & Fuguing Tune No 10 (album)

      Manhattan Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:41


    • 12:44 - 12:58 PM

      String Quintet No. 2 "Del Fandango"

      Luigi Boccherini (composer)

      Luigi Boccherini (album)

      Quinteto Boccherini (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 14:47


    • 12:39 - 12:43 PM

      Music for a Found Harmonium

      Simon Jeffes (composer)

      Barry Wordsworth (conductor)

      "Still Life" At The Penguin Cafe (album)

      BBC Concert Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 3:57


    • 12:34 - 12:37 PM

      Pictures at an Exhibition: The Old Castle

      Modest Mussorgsky (composer)

      From Russia with Harp (album)

      Sasha Boldachev, harp (soloist)

      Duration: 3:30


    • 12:25 - 12:33 PM

      Symphony: 2nd movement

      Alice Mary Smith (composer)

      Howard Shelley (conductor)

      Smith, A.M.: Symphonies (album)

      London Mozart Players (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:58


    • 12:17 - 12:25 PM

      Serenade for Strings: Finale

      Peter Tchaikovsky (composer)

      Andrew Litton (conductor)

      Dvorak: Symphony No. 4, Serenade for Strings (album)

      Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:33


    • 12:12 - 12:16 PM

      I Stood on the River of Jordan

      Spiritual (composer)

      Everett McCorvey (conductor)

      Swing Low, Sweet Chariot (album)

      American Spiritual Ensemble (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:09


    • 12:06 - 12:11 PM

      Waltz No. 1 "Grand Valse brillante"

      Frederic Chopin (composer)

      The Chopin I Love (album)

      Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 4:56


    • 12:03 - 12:05 PM

      Legend No. 9

      Antonin Dvorak (composer)

      David Zinman (conductor)

      Dvorak: Legends (album)

      Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 2:42


  • 6:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    YourClassical Radio with Andrea Blain

    Toggle open

    • 11:41 - 11:58 AM

      Simple Symphony

      Benjamin Britten (composer)

      Iona Brown (conductor)

      Britten: Lachrymae (album)

      Norwegian Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 17:36


    • 11:32 - 11:39 AM

      Ave Maria

      Morten Lauridsen (composer)

      Paul Salamunovich (conductor)

      Lauridsen: Lux Aeterna (album)

      Los Angeles Master Chorale (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:15


    • 11:27 - 11:31 AM

      Dance of the Shepherd Girl

      Hugo Alfven (composer)

      Voyage (album)

      Arcata String Quartet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Don Bailey, flute (soloist)

      Duration: 4:19


    • 11:20 - 11:26 AM

      Pavane

      Gabriel Faure (composer)

      Richard Hickox (conductor)

      Bizet, Faure, Ibert, Ravel (album)

      City of London Sinfonia (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 6:21


    • 11:11 - 11:19 AM

      Symphony No. 7

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Mario Bernardi (conductor)

      Late Romantics (album)

      Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 7:23


    • 11:06 - 11:11 AM

      Fantasia on Greensleeves

      Ralph Vaughan Williams (composer)

      Ceremonial Music for Trumpet & Symphonic Organ (album)

      Rolf Smedvig, trumpet (soloist)

      Duration: 4:16


    • 11:01 - 11:05 AM

      Romanza Andaluza

      Pablo de Sarasate (composer)

      Tchaikovsky: Symphonies No 1 & 2 / Schwarz, Seattle Symphony (album)

      Berlin Guitar Ensemble (orchestra/ensemble)

      Hans Maile, violin (soloist)

      Duration: 4:33


    • 10:39 - 10:58 AM

      Piano Concerto No. 2

      Dmitri Shostakovich (composer)

      Esa-Pekka Salonen (conductor)

      Shostakovich: Concertos Nos 1 & 2, Piano Quintet (album)

      Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Yefim Bronfman, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 18:58


    • 10:28 - 10:38 AM

      Negro Folk Symphony: Hope in the Night

      William Dawson (composer)

      Neeme Jarvi (conductor)

      Still: Symphony No. 2/ Dawson: Negro Folk Symphony (album)

      Detroit Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 9:51


    • 10:24 - 10:27 AM

      Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea

      Joe Hisaishi (composer)

      Dream Songs (album)

      Studio Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Joe Hisaishi, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 2:49


    • 10:07 - 10:23 AM

      Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 3

      Ottorino Respighi (composer)

      Neville Marriner (conductor)

      Respighi: Ancient Airs and Dances, La Boutique Fantasque (album)

      Academy of St Martin in the Fields (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 16:38


    • 10:01 - 10:05 AM

      Sunday Rag

      Elena Kats-Chernin (composer)

      Ragtime & Blue (album)

      Sarah Nicolls, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 4:50


    • 9:21 - 9:58 AM

      String Quartet No. 14 "Death and the Maiden"

      Franz Schubert (composer)

      Emerson String Quartet: Complete Recordings (album)

      Emerson String Quartet (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 37:40


    • 9:14 - 9:19 AM

      Dorchester Tropes: Moswetuset

      Daniel Lentz (composer)

      In the Sea of Ionia (album)

      Aron Kallay, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 5:06


    • 9:06 - 9:13 AM

      A Dream in the Forest (Un Sueno en la Floresta)

      Agustin Barrios (composer)

      Music of Barrios (album)

      David Russell, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 7:10


    • 9:01 - 9:05 AM

      Chi passa per'sta strada

      Filippo Azzaiolo (composer)

      Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble ?– Silk Road Journeys (album)

      Silk Road Ensemble (orchestra/ensemble)

      Yo-Yo Ma, cello (soloist)

      Duration: 4:39


    • 8:42 - 8:58 AM

      A Song of Islands

      Douglas Lilburn (composer)

      James Judd (conductor)

      LILBURN: Orchestral Works (album)

      New Zealand Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 16:33


    • 8:36 - 8:41 AM

      Deux Melodies Hebraiques (Two Hebrew Songs): Kaddish

      Maurice Ravel (composer)

      Mathieu Herzog (conductor)

      Voice of Hope (album)

      Brussels Philharmonic (orchestra/ensemble)

      Camille Thomas, cello (soloist)

      Duration: 4:59


    • 8:18 - 8:35 AM

      Symphony

      Luigi Boccherini (composer)

      Adrian Shepherd (conductor)

      Boccherini: Seven Symphonies (album)

      Cantilena (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 17:17


    • 8:06 - 8:17 AM

      Family Album: Homage to Alfred, Emil and Lionel Newman

      Randy Newman (composer)

      Montage: Great Film Composers And The Piano (album)

      Gloria Cheng, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 10:30


    • 8:01 - 8:05 AM

      The Desert of Roses: 3rd movement

      Robert Moran (composer)

      Craig Smith (conductor)

      Robert Moran: Desert of Roses/Open Veins, etc. (album)

      Piano Circus Band (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 4:35


    • 7:35 - 7:58 AM

      Symphony No. 7

      Jean Sibelius (composer)

      Michael Stern (conductor)

      One Movement Symphonies (album)

      Kansas City Symphony (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 22:36


    • 7:30 - 7:34 AM

      Un dia de Noviembre (A Day in November)

      Leo Brouwer (composer)

      Possession (album)

      Lily Afshar, guitar (soloist)

      Duration: 4:19


    • 7:06 - 7:29 AM

      Piano Sonata No. 59 "Genzinger"

      Franz Joseph Haydn (composer)

      Joseph Haydn: Piano Sonatas nos 32, 40, 49 & 50 (album)

      Paul Lewis, piano (soloist)

      Duration: 22:55


    • 7:01 - 7:06 AM

      Prayer of Saint Gregory

      Alan Hovhaness (composer)

      Richard Auldon Clark (conductor)

      Visions - The Alan Hovhaness Sampler (album)

      Manhattan Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Chris Gekker, trumpet (soloist)

      Duration: 4:45


    • 6:36 - 6:58 AM

      Clarinet Sonata No. 2

      Johannes Brahms (composer)

      Here With You (album)

      Anthony McGill, clarinet (soloist)

      Duration: 22:01


    • 6:24 - 6:36 AM

      blue cathedral

      Jennifer Higdon (composer)

      Robert Spano (conductor)

      Rainbow Body (album)

      Atlanta Symphony Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 12:17


    • 6:06 - 6:22 AM

      Symphony No. 14

      Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (composer)

      Nicholas Ward (conductor)

      Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 11 - 14 (album)

      Northern Chamber Orchestra (orchestra/ensemble)

      Duration: 15:38


    • 6:01 - 6:05 AM

      Black Anemones

      Joseph Schwantner (composer)

      Schoenfield/Schwantner/Beaser (album)

      Ransom Wilson, flute (soloist)

      Duration: 4:43